Javascript DHTML Image Web Scroller Powered by dhtml-menu-builder.com

Ballina Results 2004


 

 

Mixed Pairs Championship (Kane Perpetual Trophy)

 

1st

Diane Greenwood and David Greenwood

Belfast

 

2nd

Anna Carr and John McClenaghan

Donegal

 

3rd

Linda Simpson and Geoff Simpson

Dublin

 

4th

Brigid Shearman and Michael Crawley

Dundalk

 

Best 'Out of State'

Anne Burns and Hugh Burns

Belfast

 

Best Regional

Cait McTigue and Tom McNicholas

 
 

Best Mayo

Mary Walsh and Donal Geraughty

 
 

Best Intermediate

Maura Maguire and Larry Carey

Mullingar

Intermediate Pairs Championship (Ireland West Perpetual Trophy)

 

1 st

Betty Gormley and Joan Madden

Mayo

 

2 nd

Mary Hackett and Bob Hackett

Galway

 

3 rd

Anne Fitzmaurice and Maeve Delaney

Dublin

 

4 th

Anne O’Reilly and Jim O’Reilly

 
 

Best Regional

Josie Cawley and Vincent McMahon

 
 

Best Mayo

Carmel Costello and Ita Langan

Mayo

 

Best 'B'

Linda Simpson and Geoff Simpson

Dublin

 

First Session

Maria Whelan and Kitty O’Shea

 
 

Second Session

Rose Marie Isdell and Rita Molloy

 

Congress Pairs Championship (John Lowry Perpetual Trophy)

1st

Diane Greenwood and David Greenwood

Belfast

2nd

Fr. Dan Doherty and J.C. Boyle

Donegal

3rd

Louise Mitchell and Diarmuid Reddan

Galway/Limerick

4th

Anna Onishuk and Peter Clifford

Donegal

Best 'Out of State'

Anne Burns and Hugh Burns

Belfast

Best Mayo

Canon M. Joyce and Joe Morahan

First Session

Denis Ellis and Con Brady

Donegal

Second Session

John Comyn and B.J. O’Brien

Dublin

Congress Team of Four Championship (Sponsored by Coca-Cola)

1st

Paul Delaney, Séan O’Lubaigh,

Bernie Lynch and Gerry Murtagh

Dublin

2nd

Fr. Dan Doherty, J.C. Boyle,

Fionuala Sweeney and Brian O’Farrell

Donegal

3 rd (Tie)

Anna Onishuk, Peter Clifford,

Bernie Rafferty and Jerome Lodewijks

Dublin/Galway

with

Dennis Kruis, K. Van Heusden,

W. Mevius and N. Van Woerkom

Netherlands

Best Regional Team

Ita Langan, Carmel Costello,

Marion O’Connor and Evelyn Mortimor

Ballinrobe

Best Intermediate Team

May O’Sullivan, Anne Roche

Holly Armstrong and Jo Corr

Galway